I Dont’ Know Where You’re Going But Do You Have Room For One More Troubled Soul?

I don’t really know what I’m doing anymore. 

Relationships are hard. 

I love her but part of me feels like I still want more. 

Something somewhere, somehow is missing. 

And I don’t know what to do about it. 

About these ads

2 thoughts on “I Dont’ Know Where You’re Going But Do You Have Room For One More Troubled Soul?

  1. So I’m kind of swamping your blog with comments right now, but that’s really because for some odd reason, every single post you’ve made just SINGS to me for some reason. We must really think alike or have been going through very similar relationship problems because I keep finding myself reading your words and thinking, Damn, I so understand and I’ve been there too. Wow.

    I seriously know what it’s like to love someone, not really have anything against them personally, but still, something in your soul just keeps burning, lusting for more, even though you can’t quite put your finger on what it is you want exactly.

    • Haha its quite alright! I don’t mind at all. Thank you actually for your kind and insightful words! I also mean to say hello :] Hahaha Yeah, thats quite like what it feels. But now that I’ve broken up, I will be happier and find that sense of freedom and peace that I’ve been longing. I know I will be happy because I do not regret my decision. I hope all the best with you! No matter what it is you choose to do. Have a lovely day!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s